Archive for May, 2012

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College is proud to announce that the following students have made the Dean’s List for the Spring 2012 semester.

Alexandria: Ashley Z. Miller, Teresa M. Mock

Altoona: Matthew T. Frederick, Kara J. Nixon, Krista E. Nixon

Ashville: Maria L. Novak

Bedford: Isaac A. Stiffler

Berlin: Alyssa A. Weigle

Boswell: Susan L. Heider, Clarissa J. Shaffer, Tammy L. Zeek

Canonsburg: Jonathan W. Jubin

Carrolltown: Nicole A. Eckenrode, Kristen R. Illig, Jeffrey A. Kline, Ronald A. Krumenacker

Cassville: Markie S. Whitsel

Central City: Stephanie M. Barnes, Shyla J. Collins, Heather M. Gogo, Bo W. Presto, Rosealyn Torquato

Coalport: Stephanie M. Tarr

Colver: Frank D. Brown, Travis A. Sergent, Janette Thompson

Conemaugh: Brandon M. Grove, Edna J. Livingston, Lisa A. Vasas

Cresson: Samantha A. Albarano, Abby A. Bono, Marsue R. Glenn, Kaitlin N. Harris, Katherine L. Luther, Tracy A. West

Curryville: Tara M. Sollenberger

Davidsville: Todd D. Bacon, Belinda R. Ford, Carly A. Frick, Laurel C. Harrison, Sarah L. Lloyd, Joshua R. Stine, Marisa L. Wagner

Donegal: Patricia-Joan Hager

Dunlo: Luther T. Varljen

Ebensburg: Jody M. Burkhardt, Maria C. Comisac, Megan A. Dospoy, Christopher J. Evans, Timothy R. Howard, Daniel J. Ledwich, Casey J. Little, Brian S. Riccella, Carley M. Smith

Elmora: Dennis W. Abrams, April L. Lane, Julie A. Lane

Fishertown: Christopher R. Carthew

Flinton: Trisha A. Cann

Gallitzin: Joslyn L. McAllister, Suzan Q. McMullen, Meghan G. Pike

Garret: Thomas L. Keller

Gray: Jolyn M. Gontis

Hastings: Jami L. Beltowshi, Courtney M. Dibble, Aaron W. Patterson, Kelley A. Talerico

Hesston: Christian N. Kafka, Jessica D. Reffner

Hollsopple: Mallory E. Ott, Crystal W. Palermini, Karen L. Steel

Homer City: Michelle L. Campbell

Hooversville: Dawn E. Yanosky

Jenners: Haden A. Kapitan

Jerome: Emanuel A. Coleman

Johnstown: Danielle M. Abbotts, Danielle M. Alberter, Scott J. Amity, Bobby J. Andrews, Emily J. Baker, Jacob M. Bambino, Julianne Banda, Clinton S. Belcher, Cathy M. Bergman, Naomi J. Bersamina, Kayla N. Boyer, Shanice N. Brandon, Ryan R. Browne, Leslie R. Buchan, Sarah M. Bunyea, Ashlee I. Burgo, Justin K. Burke, Tiffany J. Burnosky, Justin F. Capoueliez, Nicole E. Chaney, Murray C. Charney, Tiffany N. Chuklochak, Nicholus C. Clark, Jennifer M. Claycomb, Andrew R. Colvin, Lindsey M. Colvin, Brandon J. Cook, Heather M. Coulter, Dana M. Crosley, Caitlin J. Crowley, Amy B. Dixon, Michael P. Duffy, Clifford N. Dull, Joseph I. Ettien, Marcus L. Gaunt, Jacob A. Geisel, Andrew M. George, Gordon K. Giffin Jr., Shari L. Goodyear, Kelli M. Gowarty, Laurie M. Graham, Allison G. Griffith, Heather J. Griffith, Lindsey M. Gulmy, Christie J. Hall, Kayla M. Hardison, Majida N. Hatcher, Joshua L. A. Hearn, William B. A. Hearn, Eric M. Heims, JoAnn M. Herdman, Cortney M. Hildebrand, William J. Hill, Matthew A. Hirko, Lara J. Holdsworth, Edith M. Hubbard, Rebecca A. Huber, Raymond R. Jastrzab, Teresa B. Jerome, Lori A. Kasterko, Michael D. Kennedy, Danielle N. Kiefer, Melissa M. Korenoski, Sarah J. Kushnir, Eric P. Lesosky, Adam Lichvar, Joseph R. Lint, Jonathan R. Little, Michael S. Lovrencic, Katelin M. Macey, Kristin G. MacEwan, Latrice J. Mack, Jennifer K. Malone, Angela M. Margucci, Karen A. McAleer, Richard E. McCaulley, Bonny L. Michael, Christopher C. Miller, Daniel J. Miller, John E. Miller, Joshua W. Miller, Brenda L. Miltenberger, Michelle G. Moore, Jessica E. Nagle, Brittni L. Naugle, Jacob M. Norman, Amanda M. Oaks, Samantha L. Orlando, Astha A. Patel, Alexandra L. Patrick, Neil T. Penrod, Kelsey M. Pisarczyk, Bruce P. Pitt, Olivia M. Price, Aubrey L. Rafinski, Hope M. Raslevich, Holli A. Ream, Kelly M. Rhodes, Nicole M. Rob, Edward M. Rosbaugh, Douglas M. Rosenberger, Jeremy M. Ruiz, Sean W. Sabo, Evelyn I. E. Samuel, Matther T. Scholl, Melissa L. Sherrell, Robert J. Shook, Danielle M. Shovlin, Amanda L. Simendinger, Crystal M. Simms, Raymond D. Stockley, Susan M. Sunseri, Jonathan W. Szczur, Deanna C. Trio-Schompert, Matt Turk, Ryan M. Utnik, Brenda L. Valentine, Amy L. Valinsky, Ashley A. Varner, Josette M. Vilecco, William D. Weible, Kayla Williams, Takeisha D. Wilson, David D. Wingard, Dorthy E. Wyatt,

Lilly: Matthew T. Hoover, Carrie A. Martynuska, Jason N. Noland, Emily M. Steberger

Loretto: April L. Boback

Markelton: Gerald A. Wilson

Martinsburg: Robert L. Delvin

Mineral Point: Kayla R. Getz, Brandon K. Kolesar, Danielle L. Peruso, Tiffany M. Young

Nanty Glo: Claudia Batovich, Victoria R. Dunchuck, Amanda L. Gailey, Breanne M. Zidak

New Florence: Toni L. Heming, Danielle N. Smith

Nicktown: Joshua J. Dumm, Michael J. Manda, Michael J. Peters, Paige E. Younger

Northern Cambria: Joshua P. Demi, Kayla E. Duriez, James M. Gormish, Ryan J. Kirsch, Kristen R. Paronish, Stephanie R. Paronish

Orbisonia: Cassandra Thomas

Patton: Katelynn M. Farabaugh, Jennifer L. Halerz, Gary G. Lansberry, Nicholas J. Lansberry, Ryan J. Litzinger

Portage: Ryan F. Bednarski, Courtnie E. Eshbaugh, Jacob J. Franey, James R. Hale, Samuel D. Lamar, Zachary J. Niper, Tarynn L. Rusnak, Sarah L. Wagner

Revloc: Eden E. Lasinsky

Robinson: Lisa R. Flickinger

Rockwood: Katie M. Bowman

Rural Valley: Joseph M. Sabula

Salix: Tessa K. Barnouski, Brionna S. Corson, Haley D. Saccol

Saltillo: Andrea D. Shope

Seward: Lori L. Chesla, Ruth A. Moore

Sidman: Cassandra N. Cosgrove, Jeremy S. Horvath

Somerset: Kayla L. Barnick, Samantha R. Burk, Hannah A. Clark, Mystique M. D’Amour, Alan D. Fike, Andrea L. Raupach, Sonya K. Richards, John D. Wendel

South Fork: Chelsea N. Bassett, Krislyn N. Boyles, Mitchell J. Brewer, Kody M. Johnson, James J. Martin, Thomas L. McVicker, Kimberly R. Myers, Michelle E. Pavcik, Brooke L. Plummer, Marcy A. Vasbinder

St. Michael: Lindsey A. McKenry

Stoystown: Lee D. Brewer, Brianna J. Will

Strongstown: Audrey A. Mottin

Summerhill: Lauren E. Malesky, Brian T. Motchenbaugh, Maria A. Pasierb, Emily J. Smay

Tire Hill: Amanda R. Davis

Tyrone: Sean E. Morrissey, Christian R. Solecki

Windber: George G. Agypt, Tasha N. Barbe, Shannah D. Brutz, Sara L. Dressick, William J. Golden, Jennifer R. Heinrich, Justin M. Heinrich, Jessica L. Horvath, Shelley L. Horwitz, Richard A. Johns, Erik A. Johnson, Marianna J. Kloster-Malmed, Rachelle L. Lint, Amy K. Marsh, Donna G. Peele, Emily P. Russell, Britny N. Saver, Robert H. Seese, Michael R. Seitz, Christina M. Slifco, Carol A. Strapple, Stephanie M. Studinary, Daniel R. Valchine, Adrianne M. Varner, Rebecca L. Wargo, Monica M. Wegrzyniak, Michelle A. Wirick, Samantha L. Young

 

Read Full Post »

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College will be holding Commencement for the 17th Graduating Class on Thursday, May 17th, in the Pennsylvania Highlands Auditorium.  The Ceremony will begin at 7:00 pm.

In addition to awarding associate degrees, diplomas, and certificates at the Ceremony, Pennsylvania Highlands Community College will also present the Distinguished Graduate Award, which honors a student who has contributed his or her time and effort to Pennsylvania Highlands Community College and the community while maintaining a high level of academic performance.

Please join us in congratulating our 17thGraduating Class!

Read Full Post »

%d bloggers like this: